A flexible opportunity that works around you whether you're looking for Full or Part-Time. Imagine working for yourself, close to home, at your pace, around your lifestyle and commitments. Our network of over 1200 local Advisors enjoy these benefits,...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
About Kerry Kerry is the world's leading taste and nutrition company for the food, beverage and pharmaceutical industries. Every day we partner with customers to create healthier, tastier and more sustainable products that are consumed by billions of...
Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guar...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
Functional Assessor Salary: £40,000 - £50,000 Location: Reading Additional pay & bonuses: Guaranteed £2,000 salary uplift within your first year (subject to approval milestones and contract) One-off approval bonus of 5% of salary Up to 10% annual...
Location: Duxford, Cambridgeshire Salary: Competitive + Benefits Permanent, Full-Time Manpower is delighted to be recruiting for an experienced Electrician on behalf of a leading advanced manufacturing company based in Duxford. This is an exciting o...
A flexible opportunity that works around you whether you're looking for Full or Part-Time. Imagine working for yourself, close to home, at your pace, around your lifestyle and commitments. Our network of over 1200 local Advisors enjoy these benefits,...
Construction Plant Fitter (Mechanic) Location: Portadown Job Type: Full-Time, Permanent Reports To: Branch Manager About the Role We are seeking a skilled and motivated Construction Plant Fitter to join our growing team in Portadown. This role is ide...
Location: West YorkshireHours: 40 hours per week | Monday to Friday | 8.30am to 4.30pmSalary: Up to £85,000 per annum, depending on experience (not pro rata)Contract: Permanent | Term Time OnlyStart: ASAPUK applicants only no sponsorship available ...
Groundsmen Location: Templepatrick, Northern Ireland Hourly Rate: £13.50-£14.50 p/h Contract type: Permanent, Full Time Working hours: Monday - Friday 7:30-16:30, 40 hours per week + overtime About the roleWe provide a range of Arboricultural Opera...
Working Supervisor (Grounds Maintenance) Location: Salisbury Hourly Rate: £13.80 to £14.35 depending on experience and qualifications Contract type: Permanent, Full Time Working hours: 37 hours, Monday - Friday, 7am to 3:15pmAbout the role We are s...
DescriptionBedborough House is located in Radstock, Somerset. We offer residential support for seven autistic males and females, and people who have a learning disability. Our home is located in a residential area, surrounded by the beautiful views o...
Description Priory Hospital Newbury Salary £38,983- £46,882 depending on experience Full Time - 37.5 HoursWe are looking for a Senior Occupational Therapist to join the teamPriory Hospital Newbury, Berkshire is a level 2 rehabilitation service supp...
Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed From £38,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Project Manager £38,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the progra...
This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your co...