We're looking for a Multi-Skilled Technician to join our MoJ Mobile South team for a 9 month fixed term contract based in the South of Wales. Location: Mobile - South of WalesHours: Monday Friday, 8:00 17:00 (9 month fixed term contract) We are una...
AI Engineer Placement Programme no experience needed From £45,000 to £75,000 per annumAI Trainee Engineer £45,000£75,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and ...
On-target earnings up to £41,800 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,800 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply Here at Halfords, were...
AI Engineer Placement Programme no experience needed From £45,000 to £75,000 per annumAI Trainee Engineer £45,000£75,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and ...
Multi-Skilled Maintenance Engineer Location: Ballymena Salary: Competitive + Benefits + Overtime Opportunities Shift Pattern: Roating Shifts 04:00am -12:30pm / 12pm - 20:30pm Contract: Full-Time, Permanent The Opportunity We are currently recruiting ...
Job Title: Commissioning Engineer Electrical Location: Barrow-In-Furness, We offer a range of hybrid and flexible working arrangements please speak to your recruiter about the options for this role Salary: Up To £39,000+ (Commensurate with skills...
Job Title: Senior Engineer NVH/Acoustics Location: Barrow-in-Furness. This role will require full-time, on site attendance Salary: Negotiable depending on experience Who we are: Join BAE Systems and youll be part of something bigger. As a valued me...
Job Title: Senior Commissioning Engineer Electrical (Ships) Location: Barrow-In-Furness, We offer a range of hybrid and flexible working arrangements please speak to your recruiter about the options for this role Referral Bonus: £1000 Grade: S3 Y...
Description Technician - Specialising in Carpet and Floor Fitting. The role of a Facilities technician is to perform diverse maintenance and repair tasks in residential or commercial areas across the business, specialising in Carpet and floor fitting...
EHS Officer Location: Workington, CumbriaSalary: £35,000 - £40,000 per annumJob Type: PermanentSector: Manufacturing / FMCG Are you an experienced EHS professional looking for an opportunity to make a real impact within a busy manufacturing environ...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the p...
£38,257 - £42,771 + Excellent BenefitsPlease note - the role will close on the 12th November with interviews to be held on the 20th November. Those Huge Small VictoriesFor children with complex, challenging needs, the level of care and education mu...
Job AdvertMaintenance EngineerFitzwilliam and Thorpe Wood Hospitals, Peterborough and Boston West Hospital, Boston Salary - Depending on experience + fantastic benefitsFull-time (37.5 hours) and Part Time available.Out of hours on-call required 1 in ...
This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your co...
This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your co...